All Shows 2024

As the show programme for 2024 is confirmed the website will be updated accordingly

May
3 – 5       Gardener’s World Spring Fair, Beaulieu, Hampshire GF12
4 – 6       Weald of Kent, Penshurst Place
4 – 6       Foodies Brighton, Preston Park, Brighton
4 – 6       Sandringham Craft, Game and Wood Fair, Sandringham, Norfolk
4 – 12     Grand Designs Show, Excel, London K459
5            Salcombe Crab Festival, Salcombe
8 – 12     Badminton Horse Trials, Badminton
9 – 12     Living Crafts, Hatfield House, Hatfield, Hertfordshire
9 – 12     RHS Malvern Spring Festival, Malvern Showground, Malvern Stand 407 Food Hall
10 – 12   Foodies Cardiff, Bute Park, Cardiff
11 – 12   National Shooting Show, Yorkshire Event Centre, Harrogate, Hall 2
16 – 19   Pub in the Park, Higginson Park, Marlow
16 – 18   Devon County Show, Westpoint Arena, Clyst St Mary, Nr Exeter, Devon – 23 Avenue A
18          Alcester Food Festival, Alcester, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire
18 – 19   Christchurch Chilli & Cheese Festival, Christchurch, Dorset
18 – 19   Lichfield Spring Food Festival, Lichfield, Staffordshire
19          Alresford Watercress Festival, New Alresford, Hampshire
24 – 27   Ideal Home Show Scotland, SEC Glasgow, Scotland, F520
25 – 26   Tonbridge Castle Food Festival, Tonbridge, Kent
25 – 27   Kent Garden Show, Kent Showground, Nr Detling, Maidstone
25 – 27   Blenheim Palace Food Festival, Woodstock, Oxfordshire
25 – 27   Christchurch Food Festival, Christchurch, Dorset
25 – 26   Herts County Show, The Showground, Redbourn
25 – 27   Foodies Syon Park, Syon Park, London
26 – 27   Burghley Game Fair, Burghley House, Stamford
29 – 30   Suffolk Show, Trinity Park, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich
30 – 31   Royal Bath & West Show, The Showground, Shepton Mallet 273 – 2nd Avenue

June
1            Royal Bath and West Show, The Showground, Shepton Mallet, Stand 273 – 2nd Avenue
1            Moyles Court, Rockford, Hampshire
6-8         Wealden Midsummer, Hole Farm, Rolvenden, Cranbrook, Kent – Stand Y23
6-8         Royal Cornwall Show, Royal Cornwall Events Centre, Wadebridge, Cornwall Stand 436
7-9         South of England Show, South of England Showground, Ardingly  Stand 17 – Foodhall
7-9         The Garden Show, Stansted Park, Rowlands Castle, Hampshire, stand CF03
8-9         Delapre Food Festival, Delapre Abbey, London Road, Northampton
8-9         Highcliffe Food Festival, Highcliffe, Dorset
12-16     Taste of London, Regents Park, London, Stand C32
13-16     BBC Good Food Summer, NEC, Birmingham, Stand FL42, Hall 19
15-16     Kent Food Festival, Sevenoaks, Kent
15          Piston Distillery, Shelsley Walsh, Worcestershire
16          Dad,Meat, Fire, The Dutch Barn, Peterley Manor, Prestwood, Great Missenden
19-20     Lincolnshire Show, Lincolnshire Showground, North Carlton, Lincoln, Stand FC11
20-23     Royal Highland Show, Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Edinburgh, Scotland. Stand B57 Scotland’s Larder Live
21-23     Cheltenham Food & Drink, Montpelier Gardens, Cheltenham. Stand F26
22-23     Chichester Chilli and Cheese Festival, Broyle Road, Chichester
22-23     Great British Food Festival, Ashridge House, Berkhampsted, Hertfordshire
22-23     Axe Vale Show, Trafalgar Way, Axminster Stand B1
22          Oundle Food Festival, Peterborough, Northamptonshire
26-27     Royal Norfolk Show, Norfolk Showground, Dereham Road, Norwich Stand 55
28-30     Pub in the Park, Chiswick House and Gardens, Chiswick, London
29-30     Shrewsbury Food Festival, The Quarry, Shrewsbury
29-30     Harrogate Food Festival, The Stray, Harrogate

July
Shows to be added soon

August
Shows to be added soon

September
Shows to be added soon

October
Shows to be added soon

November
Shows to be added soon

December
Shows to be added soon

Find out more

Discover
Academy
Shop
Recipes
Events
Chefs

Bestsellers

Flint & Flame 3.5″ Paring Knife
Flint & Flame Handheld Sharpener
Flint & Flame 5″ Utility/Steak Knife
Flint & Flame Waiter’s Friend
Flint & Flame 5″ Cheese Knife

Follow us on Instagram

Sign-up to our
newsletter